Have Bank but No Money

I have a mouth but I don't eat.
I have a bank but have no money.
I have a bed but i dont sleep.
I wave but have no hands.

Who Am I ?




Similar Riddles

The chance of Mr John winning the lottery is 10%. All participants lined up and Mr John is 4th in the row. The first three participants lose the lottery.

What is the chance of Mr John now?

Asked by Neha on 09 Aug 2023


A man and his wife were doing missionary work near the city of Nairobi in the country of Kenya in eastern Africa. Their housing had not yet been completed, so the man, the woman, and their six year old daughter were spending a few nights in the jungle in three small pup tents. During their third night there, the woman was awakened by the call of a hyena passing by, so she got out of her tent to see if her young daughter had been frightened by the noise. As she peered into her daughter's tent she was surprised to see the dark figures of lion, a panther, and a cheetah which were curled up next to her daughter. Seeing her daughter was asleep and unharmed, the woman slowly and quietly withdrew from the tent, and simply returned to her own tent and went back to bed. How could this child's mother leave her daughter in such a dangerous situation, and simply ignore what she had just witnessed without intervening in some way? How can such emotional coldness ever be explained; or is there something here we are missing?

Asked by Neha on 04 Apr 2022

What number comes next in this sequence:
7 8 5 5 3 4 4 _

Asked by Neha on 06 Aug 2024


Suppose that you are trapped on the surface of a frozen lake. The surface is so smooth and ideal that there is no friction at all. You cant make any grip on the ice and no wind is blowing to help you out. You have just a mobile phone with you which has got no reception disabling you to call for help.

How will you plan your escape before you freeze to death on the frozen lake?

Asked by Neha on 25 Dec 2020

Mr Black, Mr Gray, and Mr White are fighting in a truel. They each get a gun and take turns shooting at each other until only one person is left. Mr Black, who hits his shot 1/3 of the time, gets to shoot first. Mr Gray, who hits his shot 2/3 of the time, gets to shoot next, assuming he is still alive. Mr White, who hits his shot all the time, shoots next, assuming he is also alive. The cycle repeats. If you are Mr Black, where should you shoot first for the highest chance of survival?

Asked by Neha on 18 Feb 2025

Can you solve the photo plexer logic ?

Logical Rebus

Asked by Neha on 14 May 2021


What can run but never walk, have a mouth that never speaks, have a head that never weeps, and have a bed but never sleeps?

Asked by Neha on 05 Sep 2025

Who can jump higher than a Mountain?

Asked by Neha on 18 Oct 2023

John, a 5-year-old boy, was really fond of the chocolates. He asked his Mother to give him some money to buy his favourite chocolates. His Mother gave him $45. He went to the shopkeeper and asked, "How much is one chocolate for?". The shopkeeper said $3 for one chocolate. Also, if you give me the wrappers of three chocolates, I will give you one for the exchange.
In total, how much chocolate could John eat?

Asked by Neha on 02 Feb 2026


Out of three Friends John, Jacob and Jonny one of them is a king, one is a bureaucrat, and one is a Spy.

The king always tells the truth, the bureaucrat always lies, and the Spy can either lie or tell the truth.

John says: Jonny is a bureaucrat
Jacob says: John is a king
Jonny says: I am a Spy

Tell me, Who is the king, who is the bureaucrat, and who is the Spy?

Asked by Neha on 03 Feb 2024

Hot Articles

Amazing Facts

Challenging

There is a cryptic organization called Cicada 3301 that posts challenging puzzles online, possibly to recruit codebreakers and linguists.