Survival Game with Killer

You are trapped into a death trap by the famous jigsaw killer. As usual, a screen flashes in front of you and explains you the trap game. There are 100 pearls kept in a bowl in front of you and an empty bowl. Among the 100 pearls, 50 are white and 50 are black. You can divide them as you like into the two bowls. Once you are done, you will pull a lever, which will turn the room pitch black. The bowls will move and shuffle around. In the dark, you have to pick up one pearl from any bowl. Once you do that, the room will flood with lights again. If the peral you have in your hand is white, you will be allowed to live, but if the pearl you picked is black, the room will be filled with poisonous gas and you will die. How will divide the pearls to increase your chances of survival?




Similar Riddles

What seven-letter word has hundreds of letters in it?

Asked by Neha on 01 May 2022


There are two insects on a tile. Insect X is sitting on one side of the tile (point A) and Insect Y is sitting opposite on the other side of the tile (point B). Now both of them decide to change their position and thus X starts crawling to point B and Y starts crawling to point A. When they meet and pass each other in between, X takes 20 seconds to reach B and Y takes just 5 seconds to reach A.

Can you calculate the total time each of the insects took to change their positions?

Asked by Neha on 25 Feb 2026

The answer I give is yes, but what I mean is no. What was the question?

Asked by Neha on 04 Sep 2025


Can you make four (4) nines (9) equal 100?

Asked by Neha on 16 Jul 2023

I noticed one of the words in the oxford dictionary is spelled incorrectly. What about you?

Asked by Neha on 24 Oct 2023

A man looks at a painting in a museum and says, “Brothers and sisters I have none, but that man’s father is my father’s son.” Who is in the painting?

Asked by Neha on 12 Mar 2025


A boy and a girl are sitting on the porch.
"I'm a boy," says the child with black hair.
"I'm a girl," says the child with red hair.
If at least one of them is lying, who is which?

Asked by Neha on 21 Aug 2024

I am never scared but became petrified and can’t live in a house but would die to make one. What am I?

Asked by Neha on 08 Sep 2025

Four friends are sitting on a tree. Each one of them is wearing a hat. They don't know which coloured hat are they wearing but they do know that two of them have green hats and two of them have orange hats.

Adam is sitting on the top branch and he can see the hats of Billy and Cyrus. Billy is sitting on a branch above Cyrus and he can see Cyrus hat. Duke is sitting at the base of the tree. Branches are covering him fully and no one can see his hat.

Now they are not allowed to look upwards. Who do you think will shout the colour of his hat first?

Asked by Neha on 11 Jul 2026


Assume the given figure to be a delicious doughnut. Yes, now you can concentrate more on the puzzle. So you have this delicious doughnut in your refrigerator when your friends come knocking at the door. There are eight of them. Now you have to make three cuts in this doughnut so that each one of you nine people can enjoy a piece of it. Neither you nor your friends would mind the size of their piece as long as they are getting it. How will you do it?

Doughnut Distribution

Asked by Neha on 10 May 2024

Hot Articles

Amazing Facts

Gamers

In 2011, people playing Foldit, an online puzzle game about protein folding, resolved the structure of an enzyme that causes an Aids-like disease in monkeys. Researchers had been working on the problem for 13 years. The gamers solved it in three weeks.