Triangular Logic

Which number should replace the question mark?

Triangular Logic




Similar Riddles

Some friends went on a vacation to a resort. It was raining heavily and it kept raining for thirteen days.

When it rained in the morning, the afternoon was beautiful and when it rained in the afternoon, the day was blessed with a clear morning.

Overall, the friends experienced eleven nice mornings and twelve nice afternoons. Can you find out the number of days they spent on vacation?

Asked by Neha on 08 Jun 2024


Arrange the numbers 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 and 9 above and below the division line in a manner that the thus formed fractions equal to 1/3.

(You can use one number only once)

Asked by Neha on 13 Feb 2025

A hen, a dog, and a cat are stolen. Three suspects are arrested named Robin, Steve, and Tim. The police are sure that all of them stole one of the animals but they don't know who stole which animal.

Sherlock Holmes is appointed to identify and is provided with the following statements from the investigation.

Robin - Tim stole the hen
Steve - Tim stole the dog
Tim - Both Robin and Steve are lying. I neither stole a hen nor a dog.

Sherlock is somehow able to deduce that the man who stole the cat is telling a lie and the man who stole the hen is telling truth.

Can you help him find out who stole which animal?

Asked by Neha on 22 Jun 2024


Can you replace the question mark with the correct number in the below table sequence?

Complete the table Sequence

Asked by Neha on 23 Feb 2025

1. How can we put an elephant in the refrigerator?
2. How can we put a Giraffe in a refrigerator?
3. The king of the jungle invites all the animals to a party everyone comes except for one animal, which animal?
4. You come to a crocodile-infested lake, you can't go around it, you can't co under it and you can't go over it, how do you get across?

Asked by Neha on 25 May 2023

An old Woman left INR 33,333 to be divided equally among two fathers and two sons and each was to receive INR 11,111.
How was this possible?

Asked by Neha on 11 Jan 2026


Mr Black, Mr Gray, and Mr White are fighting in a truel. They each get a gun and take turns shooting at each other until only one person is left. Mr Black, who hits his shot 1/3 of the time, gets to shoot first. Mr Gray, who hits his shot 2/3 of the time, gets to shoot next, assuming he is still alive. Mr White, who hits his shot all the time, shoots next, assuming he is also alive. The cycle repeats. If you are Mr Black, where should you shoot first for the highest chance of survival?

Asked by Neha on 18 Feb 2025

What word is identified by the below rebus?

Your Your Your Your Your
Your Your Your Your Your

Asked by Neha on 27 Jul 2023

Can you solve below mathematical equation?

2^1234 - 2^1233

Asked by Neha on 26 Jan 2024


How many letters are in the alphabet?

Asked by Neha on 01 Sep 2025

Hot Articles

Amazing Facts

Word ladder puzzle

The word ladder puzzle was invented by Lewis Carroll, author of Alice’s Adventures in Wonderland.