Coding Game

Intelligence Agency need to break the vault but the problem is that they are not able to break the vault.

On the vault, a text is written as:

31 11 33 33 43 45
21 25
31 24 11 31 51 41

To Break the code Intelligence Agency brings a mathematician named Joseph.
Minutes later he deciphers the code.

Whats the code?




Similar Riddles

There are 100 bulbs in a room. 100 strangers have been accumulated in the adjacent room. The first one goes and lights up every bulb. The second one goes and switches off all the even-numbered bulbs - second, fourth, sixth... and so on. The third one goes and reverses the current position of every third bulb (third, sixth, ninth? and so on.) i.e. if the bulb is lit, he switches it off and if the bulb is off, he switches it on. All the 100 strangers progress similarly.

After the last person has done what he wanted, which bulbs will be lit and which ones will be switched off?

Asked by Neha on 14 May 2026


Mr Black, Mr Gray, and Mr White are fighting in a truel. They each get a gun and take turns shooting at each other until only one person is left. Mr Black, who hits his shot 1/3 of the time, gets to shoot first. Mr Gray, who hits his shot 2/3 of the time, gets to shoot next, assuming he is still alive. Mr White, who hits his shot all the time, shoots next, assuming he is also alive. The cycle repeats. If you are Mr Black, where should you shoot first for the highest chance of survival?

Asked by Neha on 18 Feb 2025

Suppose we lay down two cups in front of you. One of the cups is filled with tea and the other one with coffee. Now we ask you to take a spoonful of tea and mix it with the coffee. At this moment, the coffee cup has a mixture of tea and coffee. You have to take that mixture (spoonful) and add it back to the tea.

Can you now tell if the cup of coffee has more tea or the cup of tea has more coffee?

Asked by Neha on 30 Mar 2024


John is selling fruits.
He sells grapes at $30, Dates $25, and a Wolfberry $45.
At what price does he sell fig?

PS: Logical Thinking

Asked by Neha on 01 Jul 2023

There’s a girl who has a large family. She has an equal amount of brothers and sisters, but each brother only has half as many brothers and sisters. What’s the correct amount of brothers and sisters?

Asked by Neha on 05 Jun 2025

A game is being played where eight players can last for thirty-five minutes. Six substitutes alternate with each player in this game. Thus, all players are on the pitch for the same amount of time including the substitutes.

For how long is each player on the pitch?

Asked by Neha on 29 Aug 2023


Eight of us go fourth, not back, to protect our king from an attack. What are we?

Asked by Neha on 17 Apr 2022

You are trapped in a room with two doors. One leads to certain death and the other leads to freedom. You don't know which is which.
There are two robots guarding the doors. They will let you choose one door but upon doing so you must go through it.
You can, however, ask one robot one question. The problem is one robot always tells the truth, the other always lies and you don't know which is which.
What is the question you ask?

Asked by Neha on 08 May 2026

In a university, a professor gave a set of three problems to the three brilliant students of his class. See the image for the questions.

Brilliant students Riddle

Asked by Neha on 02 Jul 2026


Consider this about a word: The first two letters signify a male, the first three letters signify a female, the first four letters signify a great, while the entire world signifies a great woman. What is the word?

Asked by Neha on 08 Jun 2025

Hot Articles

Amazing Facts

Challenging

There is a cryptic organization called Cicada 3301 that posts challenging puzzles online, possibly to recruit codebreakers and linguists.