Massage Parlour

Outside a massage parlour, there is a board that reads
"I only massage those who do not massage themselves."

Reading the above statement, does the masseur massage himself?




Similar Riddles

A family is trapped in a jungle. There is a bridge which can lead them to safety. But at one time, the bridge can only allow two people to pass through. Also, all of them are afraid of the dark and thus, they can't go alone.

Father takes 1 minute to cross, the mother takes 2 minutes, the son takes 4 and the daughter takes 5 minutes. While crossing the time taken will be according to the slower one. How can they all reach the other side in the minimum possible time?

Asked by Neha on 09 Aug 2024


Use only one mathematical symbol and all numbers (0-9) to get a sum of 99

Asked by Neha on 07 Feb 2025

Mr Black, Mr Gray, and Mr White are fighting in a truel. They each get a gun and take turns shooting at each other until only one person is left. Mr Black, who hits his shot 1/3 of the time, gets to shoot first. Mr Gray, who hits his shot 2/3 of the time, gets to shoot next, assuming he is still alive. Mr White, who hits his shot all the time, shoots next, assuming he is also alive. The cycle repeats. If you are Mr Black, where should you shoot first for the highest chance of survival?

Asked by Neha on 18 Feb 2025


What begins with T, ends with T, and has T in it?

Asked by Neha on 15 Oct 2021

What common phrase is represented by the below lines

Easy going:
Weak, 'I'm going.'
Tough, 'I'm staying.'

Medium going:
Weak, 'I'm going.'
Tough, 'I'm staying.'

Tough going:
Weak, 'I can't do it, I'm staying!'
Tough, 'Let's get going.'

Asked by Neha on 19 Nov 2024

I am green and found in the forest and have needles instead of leaves. What am I?
Hint 1: It can be used for Christmas decorations.
Hint 2: I have a strong, scent that is used in air fresheners.

Asked by Neha on 29 Sep 2025


Out of three Friends John, Jacob and Jonny one of them is a king, one is a bureaucrat, and one is a Spy.

The king always tells the truth, the bureaucrat always lies, and the Spy can either lie or tell the truth.

John says: Jonny is a bureaucrat
Jacob says: John is a king
Jonny says: I am a Spy

Tell me, Who is the king, who is the bureaucrat, and who is the Spy?

Asked by Neha on 03 Feb 2024

I am never scared but became petrified and can’t live in a house but would die to make one. What am I?

Asked by Neha on 08 Sep 2025

Can you solve the rebus below?

Brain Game Riddle

Asked by Neha on 11 Apr 2026


The ages of a father and son add up to 66.
The father's age is the son's age reversed.
How old could they be?
(3 possible solutions).

Asked by Neha on 17 May 2021

Hot Articles

Amazing Facts

Gambling

In Canada, a mathematical puzzle must be solved in order to win the lottery to classify it as a “game of skill” not gambling.