Logical Riddle

A Child was born in Lahore, Pakistan. Still, the child is not a Pakistani citizen. why?




Similar Logic Riddles

John bought a new car. He has a habit of eating ice cream from a particular ice cream shop while returning home from office. Whenever, he eats strawberry ice cream, he faces no problem. But whenever, he eats chocolate ice cream, the car starts giving problem. At first, he thinks, it is just a co-incidence but when this awkward incident happens for 3-4 times, he reports this problem to the company.

The mechanic of the company checks but finds no problem at all. The next day, when he stops by to eat chocolate ice cream, the car again starts giving problem.

Can you find the possible reason?

Asked by Neha on 17 Sep 2024


John and Jacob are twin brothers. One of them is a liar whereas the other one is a truth-teller.

I called their home number and one of them picked up.
I asked. 'Does John lie?' The person replied with a yes.

Whom did I talk with, John or Jacob?

Asked by Neha on 23 Nov 2024

Suppose you are a girl candidate and sitting in an interview. Suddenly the interviewer asks you, 'What if one morning you wake up and find out that you are pregnant?

How will you reply to such a question?

Asked by Neha on 29 Apr 2023


A king sentenced a man to the death sentence for some crime he had committed. Known for his kindness, the king told the culprit that he had a choice to die in a way he decides.

The culprit was clever and said something that saved him from death. What method do you think he must have chosen for his death?

Asked by Neha on 17 Oct 2025

John and Jenni are a married couple. They have two kids, one of them is a girl. Assume safely that the probability of each gender is 1/2.
What is the probability that the other kid is also a girl?

Hint: It is not 1/2 as you would first think.

Asked by Neha on 14 Jun 2024

A prisoner is told: "If you tell a lie, we will hang you and if you tell the truth, we will shoot you." What did the prisoner say to save himself?

Asked by Neha on 18 Oct 2021


A family is trapped in a jungle. There is a bridge which can lead them to safety. But at one time, the bridge can only allow two people to pass through. Also, all of them are afraid of the dark and thus, they can't go alone.

Father takes 1 minute to cross, the mother takes 2 minutes, the son takes 4 and the daughter takes 5 minutes. While crossing the time taken will be according to the slower one. How can they all reach the other side in the minimum possible time?

Asked by Neha on 09 Aug 2024

Replace the question mark with the correct number below.

Tree Problem

Asked by Neha on 19 Mar 2024

There is a family that live in a round house. The two parents go out for a movie and leave a babysitter to watch their son. They come back and the kid was not there. Some one kidnapped him. The maid said she was cleaning in a corner. The cook said he was making pizza. The babysitter said she was getting a board game. Who kidnapped him.

Asked by Neha on 16 Mar 2022


Replace the letters of words with a number so that the below equation holds true

BASE +
BALL
---------
GAMES
----------

Asked by Neha on 10 Oct 2023

Hot Articles

Amazing Facts

Artificial Intelligence

Artificial Intelligence has crushed all human records in the puzzle game “2048,” achieving a high score of 839,732 and beating the game in only 973 moves without using any undo.