Trending Age Puzzle

If Bihan is 10, Anirudha is 20, and Kim and Seal are both 5, but Rikold is 10, how much is Kenniger by the same trend?




Similar Logic Riddles

1 dollar = 100 cent
= 10 cent x 10 cent
= 1/10 dollar x 1/10 dollar
= 1/100 dollar
= 1 cent

=> 1 dollar = 1 cent

solve this tricky problem?

Asked by Neha on 12 Oct 2024


why number 8549176320 is one of a kind?

Asked by Neha on 17 Apr 2023

Suppose you are sitting in an interview and the interviewee asks you an aptitude question.

You have three buckets with a capacity of 4 litres, 8 litres and 10 litres and you have a large tank of water. Now you have to measure 3 litres of water precisely using those buckets. How will you do it?

Asked by Neha on 04 May 2025


If,

Akriti = 631
Levis = 521
Sroti = 521
Aneel = 533
Then,
Sunil =?

Asked by Neha on 25 Jan 2026

What number comes next in the series?

5 15 5 18 5 24 14 20 _

Asked by Neha on 15 Jun 2023

John and Jenni are a married couple. They have two kids, one of them is a girl. Assume safely that the probability of each gender is 1/2.
What is the probability that the other kid is also a girl?

Hint: It is not 1/2 as you would first think.

Asked by Neha on 14 Jun 2024


Two friends were stuck in a cottage. They had nothing to do and thus they started playing cards. Suddenly the power went off and Friend 1 inverted the position of 15 cards in the normal deck of 52 cards and shuffled it. Now he asked Friend 2 to divide the cards into two piles (need not be equal) with equal number of cards facing up. The room was quite dark and Friend 2 could not see the cards. He thinks for a while and then divides the cards in two piles.

On checking, the count of cards facing up is same in both the piles. How could Friend 2 have done it ?

Game with Cards

Asked by Neha on 02 Mar 2021

John and Jacob are twin brothers. One of them is a liar whereas the other one is a truth-teller.

I called their home number and one of them picked up.
I asked. 'Does John lie?' The person replied with a yes.

Whom did I talk with, John or Jacob?

Asked by Neha on 23 Nov 2024

You walk into a room that contains a match, a kerosene lamp, a candle and a fireplace. What would you light first?

Asked by Neha on 12 Feb 2022


Mother's Name is Mrs. SIXTY TWO
Son's Name is FIFTY TWO
Daughter's Name is FORTY TWO
What is Name of Father?

Asked by Neha on 20 Mar 2022

Hot Articles

Amazing Facts

Gamers

In 2011, people playing Foldit, an online puzzle game about protein folding, resolved the structure of an enzyme that causes an Aids-like disease in monkeys. Researchers had been working on the problem for 13 years. The gamers solved it in three weeks.