Crazy Riddle

Why is it against the law for a man living in Delhi to be buried in Mumbai?




Similar Riddles

Mr Black, Mr Gray, and Mr White are fighting in a truel. They each get a gun and take turns shooting at each other until only one person is left. Mr Black, who hits his shot 1/3 of the time, gets to shoot first. Mr Gray, who hits his shot 2/3 of the time, gets to shoot next, assuming he is still alive. Mr White, who hits his shot all the time, shoots next, assuming he is also alive. The cycle repeats. If you are Mr Black, where should you shoot first for the highest chance of survival?

Asked by Neha on 18 Feb 2025


Krish is 45 years old and his mother Crishtina is 73 years old.

Can you find out how many years ago, his mother was three times his age?

Asked by Neha on 18 Mar 2024

Can anyone tell me a word in the English dictionary which has a silent 'z'?

Asked by Neha on 13 Jan 2024


A hen, a dog, and a cat are stolen. Three suspects are arrested named Robin, Steve, and Tim. The police are sure that all of them stole one of the animals but they don't know who stole which animal.

Sherlock Holmes is appointed to identify and is provided with the following statements from the investigation.

Robin - Tim stole the hen
Steve - Tim stole the dog
Tim - Both Robin and Steve are lying. I neither stole a hen nor a dog.

Sherlock is somehow able to deduce that the man who stole the cat is telling a lie and the man who stole the hen is telling truth.

Can you help him find out who stole which animal?

Asked by Neha on 22 Jun 2024

A woman named Maria was at the funeral of her mother. She met a nice young man that she had never seen before and after the service, they spent a bit of time together. Then she got busy and didn’t get his name or phone number before he left. She tried to find him, but no one knew who he was or how to contact him. A few weeks later, Maria’s older sister dies and the police suspect murder. Who killed the sister?

Asked by Neha on 02 Jun 2025

It's a test that will check your IQ.

Suppose you have one 11 minute hourglass and one 13 minute hourglass.

Can you measure exactly fifteen minutes using them ?

Asked by Neha on 01 Jul 2021


If all the below statements are true

1. Gianni was either in Italy or France in 1997.
2. If Gianni did not kill Versace, Hilton must have killed him.
3. If Versace died of suffocation, then either Gianni killed him or Versace committed suicide.
4. If Gianni was in Italy in 1997, then Gianni did not kill Versace.
5. Versace died of suffocation, but he did not kill himself.

Who killed Versace and where was Gianni in 1997?

Asked by Neha on 11 Jan 2024

What jumps when it walks and sits when it stands?

Asked by Neha on 27 Oct 2025

I know a ten-letter word in the English language which can be typed using only the top rows of the computer keyboard.

Asked by Neha on 18 May 2024


On her drawing table, Sayna lit 12 coloured candles. A few seconds later she blew two candles off.

How many candles Sayna have at the end?

Light the Candles

Asked by Neha on 07 Mar 2021

Hot Articles

Amazing Facts

No Solution

In 2007, a puzzle was released and $2 million prizes were offered for the first complete solution. The competition ended at noon on 31 December 2010, with no solution being found. Wiki