Current Day of the Month

In an office's desk, you find a unique method that shows the current day of the month. Two numbered cubes are used to depict the current date.

Can you find out the numbers on both the cubes so that each date can be mentioned using them?

Please note that you have to use both the cubes to display any date. Thus the 1st day must be represented by 01 and so on.




Similar Logic Riddles

You walk into a room that contains a match, a kerosene lamp, a candle and a fireplace. What would you light first?

Asked by Neha on 16 May 2022


our enemy challenges you to play Russian Roulette with a 6-cylinder pistol (meaning it has room for 6 bullets). He puts 2 bullets into the gun in consecutive slots, and leaves the next four slots blank. He spins the barrel and hands you the gun. You point the gun at yourself and pull the trigger. It doesn't go off. Your enemy tells you that you need to pull the trigger one more time, and that you can choose to either spin the barrel at random, or not, before pulling the trigger again. Spinning the barrel will position the barrel in a random position.

Assuming you'd like to live, should you spin the barrel or not before pulling the trigger again?

Asked by Neha on 04 May 2022

Which Number is the odd one out?

A) 7145
B) 2716
C) 5321
D) 4135

Asked by Neha on 10 Jan 2024


A Child was born in Lahore, Pakistan.

Still child is not a Pakistani citizen.why ?

Asked by Neha on 01 Feb 2023

Find the next number in the sequence

1, 2, 6, 21, 88, __?

Asked by Neha on 14 Mar 2024

There are three identical triplets sisters. Demi is the oldest of them all and she always speaks the truth. Diana is the next one who is a liar always. Drew, the youngest of them all speaks both truth and lies randomly.

On a rainy day, a family friend Victor visited them. Since there were starkly identical, he was not able to recognize them. Thus to clarify, he asked one question to each one of them.

He started with the one standing on the left and asked, 'Which sister is in the middle of you three?' She answered, 'That's Demi.'

Then, he asked the one standing in the middle, 'What is your name?' She answered, 'I am Drew.'

Finally, he asked the one standing on the right, 'Who is standing in the middle?' She answered, 'She is Diana.'

Victor was left baffled. He asked the questions three times and received different answers every time.

Can you tell who was who?

Asked by Neha on 19 May 2023


A mathematician couple was having a Frappuccino in Starbucks sitting opposite to each other. Suddenly the guy noticed the text written on the paper in front of them and exclaimed that it was wrong. The girl denied it and said it is appropriate. Both are correct. What is written on the paper?

Asked by Neha on 11 Jul 2023

Two old friends, Jack and Jill, meet after a long time, and discussing as:

Jack: Hey, how are you, man?

Bill: Not bad, got married and I have three kids now.

Jack: That's awesome. How old are they?

Bill: The product of their ages is 72 and the sum of their ages is the same as your birth date.

Jack: Cool..But I still don't know.

Bill: My eldest kid just started taking piano lessons.

Jack: Oh, now I get it.

How old are Bill's kids?

Asked by Neha on 23 Dec 2020

Before reading ahead, you must know the fact that only one of the people here is telling the truth.

A says that B is lying.
B says that C is lying.
C says both A and B are lying.

Can you find out who is speaking the truth?

Asked by Neha on 26 Dec 2023


If eleven plus two equals one, what does nine plus five equal?

Asked by Neha on 28 Mar 2022

Hot Articles

Amazing Facts

Gamers

In 2011, people playing Foldit, an online puzzle game about protein folding, resolved the structure of an enzyme that causes an Aids-like disease in monkeys. Researchers had been working on the problem for 13 years. The gamers solved it in three weeks.